Back to Search
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354
2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354

2335 Snohomish Ave Richland, WA 99354

0Views
0Saves

$535,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,148
Acres
0.27
Year
1981
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Listing details for 2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354 : MLS# 292418 Tucked away on a quiet North Richland street, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is close to great schools, Leslie Groves Park and the Columbia River. Inside you'll find large living and dining spaces, along with a nicely updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage. The adjoining family room opens to a standout backyard featuring an in-ground pool and beautiful mature landscaping. A terrific single-story home with a 3-car garage at this price and in this location is hard to beat! Don’t wait on this one!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 11:06 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Matthew Kincaid, 509-572-2456, Century 21-Tri-Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292418

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +1.9%
$249/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292418
8/27/2024
Sold
$525,000 -4.5%
$244/sqft
Source:PACMLS #276748
6/14/2024
Listed for sale
$550,000
$256/sqft
Source:PACMLS #276748
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland WA, 99354?

Location of 2335 Snohomish Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Google Map