Back to Search
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

680 Tanglewood Dr Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$455,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,956
Acres
0.21
Year
2010
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 292572 Style, space, and everyday convenience—this Tanglewood Dr home delivers.Ideally located just minutes from the highway and nearby shopping, this 1,956 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den perfect for a home office or flex space.The open kitchen and dining area is designed for both connection and function, featuring granite countertops, a stone backsplash, and durable tile flooring. The private primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a walk-in closet and heated tile floors.A 3-car garage with 30-amp hookup adds flexibility for storage, hobbies, or recreational needs, while a half bath in the utility room enhances everyday practicality.This home offers a strong combination of comfort, style, and location.
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 12:35 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Stephanie Conley, 509-972-7459, RE/MAX, The Collective

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292572

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Pending sale
$455,000 0%
$233/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292572
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$455,000 +119.4%
$233/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292572
5/5/2010
Sold
$207,378 +4%
$106/sqft
Source:PACMLS #165611
12/22/2009
Listed for sale
$199,314
$102/sqft
Source:PACMLS #165611
Home Worth Check

Interested in 680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 680 Tanglewood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map