Back to Search
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326
718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326

718 Almira Connell, WA 99326

0Views
0Saves

$229,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
960
Acres
0.18
Year
1954
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$239
Date Listed
Jan 1, 2026

Description of 718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326

Listing details for 718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326 : MLS# 289585 Affordable home on a generous sized lot in a great community. Centrally located and within walking distance to shopping and restaurants. Newer roof, flooring and paint. Bedroom wall was removed making it 2 bedroom but could easily be converted back to a 3 bedroom adding value and versatility. Perfect for those seeking comfort and affordability with room to grow. Why rent when you can own? Please call your favorite realtor for a showing today.
Listing Updated : 04-06-2026 at 8:22 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Maria Ramos, Professional Realty Services

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 289585

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/1/2026
Listed for sale
$240,000 +236.8%
$250/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289585
6/8/2018
Sold
$71,250 -5%
$74/sqft
Source:PACMLS #227260
2/13/2018
Listed for sale
$75,000
$78/sqft
Source:PACMLS #227260
Home Worth Check

Interested in 718 Almira , Connell WA, 99326?

Location of 718 Almira , Connell, WA 99326

Google Map