Back to Search
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354 3D Tour
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354 Explore 3D Tour
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354

1520 Perkins Ave Richland, WA 99354

0Views
0Saves

$245,000

PENDING
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
609
Acres
0.15
Year
1944
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$402
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Listing details for 1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354 : MLS# 291826 Affordable homeownership in the heart of Richland starts right here. This classic Alphabet “A House” offers a smart and efficient 2 bed, 1 bath layout—perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to start building equity. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with space to relax, entertain or let pets roam, plus rare RV parking for added flexibility .Located in Central Richland, you’re just minutes from everyday amenities, quick highway access and some of the area’s best outdoor spots—including Howard Amon Park and the Columbia River. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a solid investment opportunity, this one just makes sense.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:32 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Skyler Cantrell, 509-563-5117, Berkshire Hathaway Hm Serv Central WA Real Estate

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291826

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Pending sale
$245,000 0%
$402/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291826
5/4/2026
Price Change
$245,000 -3.5%
$402/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291826
4/19/2026
Price Change
$254,000 -1.9%
$417/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291826
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$259,000
$425/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291826
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1520 Perkins Ave, Richland WA, 99354?

Location of 1520 Perkins Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Google Map