Back to Search
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336
511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336

511 Delaware Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$324,900

Sqft
1,139
Acres
0.15
Year
2005
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
Mar 20, 2026

Description of 511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336 : MLS# 291442 Welcome to this charming townhome located in Hansen Park in Kennewick, WA! Offering over 1,100 sq ft, this well-maintained home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage . Inside you'll find tasteful updates including LVP flooring and quartz countertops in the kitchen, along with a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm great room feel. Recent improvements include new exterior paint and a newer roof for added peace of mind. The nicely landscaped yard is fully fenced. You can't beat the location-centrally located and close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, plus walking distance to the park.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:05 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Jemima Crosby, 509-783-4147, Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291442

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$324,900 0%
$285/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291442
3/24/2026
Pending sale
$324,900 0%
$285/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291442
3/20/2026
Listed for sale
$324,900 +16%
$285/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291442
10/18/2021
Sold
$280,000 0%
$246/sqft
Source:PACMLS #256656
9/19/2021
Listed for sale
$280,000 +33.3%
$246/sqft
Source:PACMLS #256656
4/12/2019
Sold
$210,000 0%
$184/sqft
Source:PACMLS #235537
2/27/2019
Listed for sale
$210,000
$184/sqft
Source:PACMLS #235537
Home Worth Check

Interested in 511 Delaware , Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 511 Delaware , Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map