Back to Search
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352
1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352

1355 Georgia Ave Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$270,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
552
Acres
0.13
Year
1940
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$489
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 291369 Great location to get to anywhere in Tri-Cities within minutes. Close to shopping, dining and paths. Home was recently updated and comes with all appliances. Perfect starter home or investment property. Close to the river so bring your water toys. Turnkey ready with stove/oven, washer and dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher -- even the lawn equipment stays! This is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 9:20 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Monica Hofstetter, 509-563-5117, Berkshire Hathaway Hm Serv Central WA Real Estate

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291369

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Price Change
$270,000 -3.2%
$489/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291369
4/14/2026
Price Change
$279,000 -0.4%
$505/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291369
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +5.7%
$507/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291369
9/28/2023
Sold
$265,000 -1.5%
$480/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270535
8/11/2023
Listed for sale
$269,000 +117.8%
$487/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270535
9/21/2022
Sold
$123,500 +7.4%
$224/sqft
Source:PACMLS #264209
9/8/2022
Listed for sale
$115,000
$208/sqft
Source:PACMLS #264209
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1355 Georgia Ave, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 1355 Georgia Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map