Back to Search
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352
1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352

1547 Purple Sage St Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$439,900

Sqft
1,472
Acres
0.14
Year
2011
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352 : This terrific home offers a great combination of comfort, efficiency, and location in one of Richland’s most desirable and family-friendly neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features 1470 square feet of well-designed living space and sits across the street from a neighborhood park and just down the block from a fantastic elementary school. Inside the home feels warm and welcoming, while outside you’ll find newer exterior paint, a covered pergola patio that extends the living space outdoors, and solar panels that nearly eliminate the electric bill during most months. For quiet evenings in the backyard or watching your kids play across the street at the park, the home offers the kind of setting and convenience that’s hard to beat! Clean, practical, and move-in ready - don’t wait on this one!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 10:19 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Matthew Kincaid, 509-572-2456, Century 21-Tri-Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292880

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$439,900 +114.6%
$299/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292880
12/17/2015
Sold
$205,000 -2.3%
$139/sqft
Source:PACMLS #209341
10/9/2015
Listed for sale
$209,900 +8.8%
$143/sqft
Source:PACMLS #209341
7/22/2011
Sold
$192,990 +6%
$131/sqft
Source:PACMLS #172652
12/19/2010
Listed for sale
$182,120
$124/sqft
Source:PACMLS #172652
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1547 Purple Sage St, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 1547 Purple Sage St, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map