Back to Search
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354

1605 Mcpherson Ave Richland, WA 99354

0Views
0Saves

$349,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,152
Acres
0.12
Year
1948
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$303
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Listing details for 1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354 : MLS# 293090 Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Central Richland. Fully updated kitchen with plenty of countertop space and heated bathroom floor. The home is close to restaurants and shopping. And if you like to entertain, come see the well kept backyard to host and entertain during those summer nights. The 1 car garage also boasts a home office for those who work from home. Call your favorite realtor today for a tour!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 1:05 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Ethan Boisselle, 509-563-5117, Berkshire Hathaway Hm Serv Central WA Real Estate

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293090

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$349,000 +5.8%
$303/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293090
5/24/2022
Sold
$330,000 +1.5%
$286/sqft
Source:PACMLS #260041
3/17/2022
Listed for sale
$325,000
$282/sqft
Source:PACMLS #260041
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland WA, 99354?

Location of 1605 Mcpherson Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Google Map