Back to Search
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

16802 1585 Pr Sw Prosser, WA 99350

0Views
0Saves

$459,000

Sqft
1,986
Acres
4.23
Year
2001
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured-Owned Lot
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

Listing details for 16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350 : MLS# 292972 Country Living on 4.23 Acres in Prosser, WAWelcome to 16802 S 1585 PR SW, Prosser, WA. Offering space, privacy, and endless possibilities all in one property. Sitting on 4.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features 1,986 sq ft with two separate living spaces, giving you plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or create the perfect setup for everyday living.Recent updates include the roof, well pump, flooring, and freshly painted walls and ceilings throughout, giving the home a clean and refreshed feel.One of the standout features is the massive detached 4 car garage/shop! Whether you’re needing space for vehicles, toys, storage, a workshop, business equipment, or even your next hobby setup, this shop opens the door to so many opportunities.And with over 4 acres, the possibilities are endless. Bring animals, build out your dream outdoor space, park your RVs and equipment, start a garden, or simply enjoy the peace and privacy that comes with owning land.Properties with usable acreage, a large shop, and updates like these don’t come around oftenCall or text for more information or a private showing
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:06 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Anwar Nassar, 888-317-5197, eXp Realty, LLC

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292972

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$459,000 +105.8%
$231/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292972
5/27/2013
Sold
$223,000 -4.3%
$112/sqft
Source:PACMLS #26654
5/24/2013
Sold
$233,000 -0.9%
$117/sqft
Source:PACMLS #188006
4/4/2013
Listed for sale
$235,000 0%
$118/sqft
Source:PACMLS #26654
2/14/2013
Listed for sale
$235,000 +20.5%
$118/sqft
Source:PACMLS #188006
7/23/2010
Sold
$195,000 0%
$98/sqft
Source:PACMLS #25392
7/23/2010
Sold
$195,000 -2%
$98/sqft
Source:PACMLS #169510
6/25/2010
Listed for sale
$199,000 0%
$100/sqft
Source:PACMLS #25392
6/25/2010
Listed for sale
$199,000
$100/sqft
Source:PACMLS #169510
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser WA, 99350?

Location of 16802 1585 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

Google Map