Back to Search
2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301
2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301
2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301

2722 Alvarado Ct Pasco, WA 99301

0Views
0Saves

$509,990

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,211
Acres
0.25
Year
2026
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
Dec 23, 2025

Description of 2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301

Listing details for 2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301 : MLS# 289524 At 2211 square feet, The Timberline is the perfect home for those in search of a brand new home that offers space and versatility in a two-story plan. The living and dining rooms share an impressive space overlooked by the open kitchen which features ample counter space, cupboard storage and a large pantry. The den may be converted into an optional fifth bedroom. Upstairs, the expansive main bedroom suite features an oversized closet plus second closet and deluxe ensuite bath including soaking tub and dual vanity. The other three bedrooms are substantially sized with generous closets and share a central bathroom with a dual vanity. The Timberline new home plan is the perfect mixture of a smart design and a stylish package.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 5:32 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Isaac Barajas, New Home Star Washington LLC

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 289524

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Price Change
$509,990 -1.9%
$231/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289524
4/8/2026
Price Change
$519,990 -4.8%
$235/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289524
12/23/2025
Listed for sale
$545,990
$247/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289524
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco WA, 99301?

Location of 2722 Alvarado Ct, Pasco, WA 99301

Google Map