Back to Search
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

406 Cottonwood Dr Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$365,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,200
Acres
0.21
Year
1948
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$304
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 292574 Charming 1948 Home with Modern Updates | Richland, WA 3 bed · 1 bath · 1,200 sq ft A well-maintained single-family home that pairs vintage character with thoughtful updates. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system and a flooring remodel. All appliances stay with the home, making this one truly move-in ready. The detached 2-car garage offers extra storage and workspace, while the generous lot provides room for entertaining, gardening, or future projects. Located within walking distance to parks and close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, the home sits among mature, established surroundings. A great fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:18 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Christopher Ramirez, 509-736-3344, RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292574

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Pending sale
$365,000 0%
$304/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292574
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +67.4%
$304/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292574
8/18/2017
Sold
$218,100 +3.9%
$182/sqft
Source:PACMLS #222824
7/10/2017
Listed for sale
$209,900 +10.5%
$175/sqft
Source:PACMLS #222824
3/24/2017
Sold
$190,000 0%
$158/sqft
Source:PACMLS #219313
2/10/2017
Listed for sale
$190,000 +36.8%
$158/sqft
Source:PACMLS #219313
6/24/2013
Sold
$138,900 -0.7%
$116/sqft
Source:PACMLS #190274
5/16/2013
Listed for sale
$139,900
$117/sqft
Source:PACMLS #190274
Home Worth Check

Interested in 406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 406 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map