Back to Search
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353 3D Tour
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353 Explore 3D Tour
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353
4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353

4700 Collins Rd West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$710,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,502
Acres
2.4
Year
1966
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2026

Description of 4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 290986 Bring your animals and enjoy rare acreage in the heart of West Richland. This 2.4 acre property offers space and flexibility rarely found this close to town. Fully irrigated, fenced and cross fenced, well suited for horses, livestock, hobby farming, gardening, or even a small vineyard like neighboring property. The updated mid-century rambler provides comfortable living with multiple gathering spaces and a remodeled kitchen, primary suite and sunroom. Recent upgrades include a high efficiency variable speed heat pump HVAC system. Plenty of open space remains for a future shop, barn, or additional outbuildings while still enjoying quick access to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities in West Richland and the Tri Cities.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 7:03 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Robert Sheedy, 509-736-3344, RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 290986

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$710,000 -2.1%
$284/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290986
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$725,000 +14.2%
$290/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290986
10/14/2021
Sold
$634,900 0%
$254/sqft
Source:PACMLS #255945
8/20/2021
Listed for sale
$634,900 +44.3%
$254/sqft
Source:PACMLS #255945
10/22/2020
Sold
$439,900 0%
$176/sqft
Source:PACMLS #248306
9/1/2020
Listed for sale
$439,900
$176/sqft
Source:PACMLS #248306
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4700 Collins Rd, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 4700 Collins Rd, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map