Back to Search
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353 3D Tour
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353 Explore 3D Tour
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353
6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353

6306 James St West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$125,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,176
Acres
Year
2016
Days on Site
42
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured Rented Lot
Per Square Foot
$106
Date Listed
Apr 8, 2026

Description of 6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 291926 This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features fresh interior paint and laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, updated feel. The living area includes a wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath, offering added privacy.Step outside to a covered deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard is a great place to relax, take in the sunsets, and enjoy the privacy of having no neighbors directly behind. The yard offers space to enjoy the outdoors, and a storage shed provides additional convenience.Park rent includes water, sewer, garbage and community pool. The home has a brand new roof. A great opportunity for easy, low-maintenance living. Home is virtually staged.
Listing Updated : 04-26-2026 at 2:59 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Melinda Robinson, 509-946-1188, Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291926

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/26/2026
Pending sale
$125,000 0%
$106/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291926
4/17/2026
Price Change
$125,000 -7.4%
$106/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291926
4/8/2026
Listed for sale
$135,000 +46.7%
$115/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291926
7/2/2020
Sold
$92,000 -3.1%
$78/sqft
Source:PACMLS #245281
5/4/2020
Listed for sale
$94,900
$81/sqft
Source:PACMLS #245281
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6306 James St, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 6306 James St, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map