Back to Search
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

707 Athens Dr West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$525,000

Sqft
1,766
Acres
0.26
Year
2021
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026

Description of 707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 292398 Almost new and seller still did upgrades!!!! New Roof in 2026, Gutters in 2025, New Exterior Paint 2025, New Shed in 2025, Water Softener in 2024, Solar screens in 2024. 12ft gate, concrete and gravel installed to park a trailer up to 35ft! Come take a look at this open concept split bedroom home! LVP flooring, quartz kitchen counters, tankless water heater, HUGE primary bedroom with a more than generous walk in closet! If entertaining is high on your list, the views from the covered back patio are stunning! Fully fenced for your beloved pet. No HOA. This home is an absolute GEM!!! Buyer to verify schools.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:04 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Tana Dirks, Integrity Real Estate

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292398

Open Houses

16
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +11.7%
$297/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292398
5/3/2024
Sold
$469,900 0%
$266/sqft
Source:PACMLS #274735
3/28/2024
Listed for sale
$469,900 +10.9%
$266/sqft
Source:PACMLS #274735
5/7/2021
Sold
$423,850 0%
$240/sqft
Source:PACMLS #252472
3/22/2021
Listed for sale
$423,850
$240/sqft
Source:PACMLS #252472
Home Worth Check

Interested in 707 Athens Dr, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 707 Athens Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map