Back to Search
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352
708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352

708 Sanford Ave Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$280,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
609
Acres
0.2
Year
1944
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$460
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352 : Adorable and well-maintained 1944 character home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 609 sq. ft. of cozy living space. Situated to the back on a large fully fenced lot .20 acre. lot with mature trees, UGS, an extra long driveway offering parking for up to 6 vehicles and/or RV/Trailer parking. Home includes a few updates including; new countertops, split-system heating & cooling, closet storage systems, and a newer large shed in the backyard. There's also a cute outdoor patio space just waiting for your next bbq or party and all the appliances are included in the sale of the home. Cute, clean, and move-in ready with plenty of outdoor space and charm!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 3:04 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Lauren Pike, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293040

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +3.7%
$460/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293040
5/16/2022
Sold
$270,000 +8%
$443/sqft
Source:PACMLS #260500
4/7/2022
Listed for sale
$250,000 +46.2%
$411/sqft
Source:PACMLS #260500
10/31/2019
Sold
$171,000 +0.6%
$281/sqft
Source:PACMLS #240905
9/26/2019
Listed for sale
$169,900
$279/sqft
Source:PACMLS #240905
Home Worth Check

Interested in 708 Sanford Ave, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 708 Sanford Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map