Back to Search
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362
715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362

715 Liberty Pl Walla Walla, WA 99362

0Views
0Saves

$619,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,152
Acres
0.3019
Year
1972
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Oct 22, 2025

Description of 715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362

Listing details for 715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362 : MLS# 288403 Rare find! This recently updated split-level home boasts 5 beds, 3 baths on approximately .3 acres in town! Nestled in a quiet serene neighborhood, this home offers space to entertain and host guests inside and out! Relax on the deck while admiring your newly sodded, fully-fenced backyard. Add a hot tub with ease to the existing hot tub pad with electrical right off the deck. The cul-de-sac location adds an extra layer of privacy and minimal traffic. The open main floor plan suits the home chef. Three beds and two baths on the upper split, with two additional beds, a family room, a ¾ bath, and storage on the lower split. Ample two-car garage. New furnace and A/C installed in 2021. Your new home awaits! Schedule your private tour today!
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 8:47 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Valerie Yera, 509-946-1188, Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 288403

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Price Change
$619,000 -1.6%
$288/sqft
Source:PACMLS #288403
4/13/2026
Price Change
$629,000 -1.7%
$292/sqft
Source:PACMLS #288403
10/22/2025
Listed for sale
$640,000
$297/sqft
Source:PACMLS #288403
Home Worth Check

Interested in 715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla WA, 99362?

Location of 715 Liberty Pl, Walla Walla, WA 99362

Google Map