Back to Search
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353
91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

91011 Yakima River Dr West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$430,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,184
Acres
5.4
Year
1977
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$363
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 291533 5.4 acres set up for horsin around, raising a couple steer, letting the free range chickens run or just about anything else you can dream up! Wow! It's private, completely flat and fenced for large animals. And, the entire 5.4 acres has irrigation already set up and supplied by the Columbia Irrigation District. Just turn on the water and watch stuff grow!! That's why it's all green! And why there are so many trees! It is not in the flood plain out there in West Richland either!! Go take a look... it's completely high and dry!! The inside of the home needs some imagination and elbow grease... but it's got an updated roof, good and good bones! Now it just needs someone with a dream and some ambition! Come on out and take a look!
Listing Updated : 04-11-2026 at 6:17 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Scott Anderson, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291533

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/11/2026
Pending sale
$430,000 0%
$363/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291533
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000 +8.9%
$363/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291533
9/12/2025
Sold
$395,000 -7.1%
$334/sqft
Source:PACMLS #285907
7/17/2025
Listed for sale
$425,000
$359/sqft
Source:PACMLS #285907
Home Worth Check

Interested in 91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 91011 Yakima River Dr, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map