Back to Search
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354
1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354

1908 Everest Ave Richland, WA 99354

0Views
0Saves

$399,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
1
Sqft
1,536
Acres
0.22
Year
1953
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$260
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Listing details for 1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354 : MLS# 290992 Great neighborhood. Within walking distance to grocery stores and schools. 4 bedrooms 1 bath. Downstairs has the option to add another bathroom. Upstairs and downstairs interior has been freshly painted. All new light fixtures throughout the whole house.New roof on house and garage. Lots of parking in front. Rv or trailer parking in the back of the house. Covered patio. Comes with propane fire pit. Laundry room with folding table, closet and storage. Vinyl windows, egress windows in basement bedrooms. Quartz counter tops. Real hardwood floors upstairs. Waterproof scratch resistant LVP on stairs for the basement floor. Updated basement. Included in sale is washer/dryer and appliances.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 5:17 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Chris Nye, 253-460-1900, MLS4owners.com

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 290992

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$399,999 -7%
$260/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290992
4/16/2026
Price Change
$429,900 -9.5%
$280/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290992
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000
$309/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290992
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1908 Everest Ave, Richland WA, 99354?

Location of 1908 Everest Ave, Richland, WA 99354

Google Map