Back to Search
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301
2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301

2500 Blaine St Pasco, WA 99301

0Views
0Saves

$290,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,163
Acres
0.08
Year
2021
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301

Listing details for 2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301 : MLS# 292378 Low maintenance, high convenience, and right where you want to be!Built in 2021, this newer Ambience townhome packs a lot into 1,163 sq ft—offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open layout that just makes sense. Whether you’re buying your first home or adding to your investment portfolio, this home hits that sweet spot-on price and practicality.Enjoy a fully enclosed backyard—perfect for pets, a little privacy, or just your own outdoor space without the upkeep. Inside, it’s well maintained and has many upgrades like full tile backsplash, stained cabinets, and LVP throughout the living space!Located close to shopping, schools, and everyday essentials, this one keeps life simple and convenient—exactly what today’s buyers are looking for!Affordable. Functional. Easy.Sometimes that’s exactly what you need.
Listing Updated : 04-27-2026 at 9:02 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Christina Herman, 509-736-3344, RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292378

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Pending sale
$290,000 0%
$249/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292378
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000 0%
$249/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292378
5/9/2024
Sold
$290,000 -13.7%
$249/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270532
8/11/2023
Listed for sale
$335,900 +45.1%
$289/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270532
6/16/2021
Sold
$231,495 +5.3%
$199/sqft
Source:PACMLS #251686
2/15/2021
Listed for sale
$219,900
$189/sqft
Source:PACMLS #251686
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2500 Blaine St, Pasco WA, 99301?

Location of 2500 Blaine St, Pasco, WA 99301

Google Map