Back to Search
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352
2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352

2997 Karlee Dr Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$695,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,337
Acres
0.6
Year
2011
Days on Site
46
Per Square Foot
$297
Date Listed
Feb 14, 2026

Description of 2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 290519 Experience the pinnacle of South Richland living at 2997 Karlee Drive. Perched in the prestigious Reata Ridge, this 4-bedroom sanctuary offers more than just a home—it offers a daily front-row seat to Washington’s most breathtaking sunsets.Step inside to an airy, open-concept floor plan where soaring ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows frame panoramic views of the Badger Mountain foothills. The chef’s kitchen—complete with custom countertops and a social breakfast island—flows seamlessly into the living space, making it the ultimate hub for entertaining. Retreat to a primary suite that feels like a private spa, featuring a deep jetted tub and a massive walk-in closet. Outside, your 0.60-acre canvas awaits, featuring a covered patio and ample room for your RV or boat.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 7:03 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Lacey Blackman, 888-317-5197, EXP Realty, LLC Tri Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 290519

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Pending sale
$695,000 0%
$297/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290519
5/9/2026
Status change
$695,000 0%
$297/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290519
4/8/2026
Price Change
$695,000 -0.7%
$297/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290519
2/14/2026
Listed for sale
$699,900 +145.4%
$299/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290519
4/28/2011
Sold
$285,185 +1.9%
$122/sqft
Source:PACMLS #173073
1/13/2011
Listed for sale
$279,900
$120/sqft
Source:PACMLS #173073
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2997 Karlee Dr, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 2997 Karlee Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map