Back to Search
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353
4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353

4400 Mt Daniel Ct West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$742,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,470
Acres
0.97
Year
2000
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 291660 Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of West Richland. Nestled on a sprawling 0.97-acre lot, this meticulously maintained single-story home offers the perfect blend of spacious interior living and expansive outdoor freedom.Outside there is room for animals, RV and boat ! Or you can keep as a park setting with fruit trees. There are also multiple sheds/storage buildings on the property.Built in 2000, this residence captures the peaceful, "silent zone" atmosphere of the neighborhood while remaining minutes away from top-rated schools and local amenities.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 5:32 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Alejandro Romero, 509-783-8811, Retter and Company Sotheby's

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291660

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$742,000 -0.7%
$300/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291660
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$747,000 +178.7%
$302/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291660
7/18/2008
Sold
$268,000 -2.5%
$109/sqft
Source:PACMLS #153247
5/3/2008
Listed for sale
$275,000
$111/sqft
Source:PACMLS #153247
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 4400 Mt Daniel Ct, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map