Back to Search
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352
922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352

922 Snow Ave Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$324,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
972
Acres
0.12
Year
1944
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$334
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352 : Charming and centrally located, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 972 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Richland. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a designated laundry room, and a brand new HVAC system installed in 2025, this home combines comfort and functionality as it is easy access to HWY 240 and minutes drive to Richland High School or Kadlec hospital. Double gate for more parking for all your toys. Situated on a .12-acre lot with a spacious backyard, it’s the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:05 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Trish Rudolph, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293084

Open Houses

21
Thu, May
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$324,900 +18.1%
$334/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293084
3/24/2022
Sold
$275,000 0%
$283/sqft
Source:PACMLS #259483
2/22/2022
Listed for sale
$275,000 +44%
$283/sqft
Source:PACMLS #259483
7/23/2019
Sold
$191,000 +3.2%
$197/sqft
Source:PACMLS #238293
6/20/2019
Listed for sale
$185,070
$190/sqft
Source:PACMLS #238293
Home Worth Check

Interested in 922 Snow Ave, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 922 Snow Ave, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map