Back to Search
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350
24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

24168 242 Pr Sw Prosser, WA 99350

0Views
0Saves

$1,100,000

Sqft
3,056
Acres
10
Year
2025
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$360
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

Listing details for 24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350 : MLS# 288287 Come check out this beautiful home with stunning views! Your back yard oasis complete with pool, hot tub, putting green and waterfall that you can hear from anywhere on the patio. Enjoy an unobstructed 180 degree view of the Yakima valley, Mt. Adams and Mt. Rainer. The home offers 3039 sq. ft of living, 3 bedroom, 3 bath, office/den and flex room. 3 Car garage, walk-in pantry all sitting on 10 acres with a view! Builder is offering up to 15K in incentives buyer can use for cosmetic upgrades of their choice such as fencing, paint colors, wall coverings, blinds, outdoor fire place or even closing costs. Ask your broker for details and come check this place out!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 8:17 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Jeremy Blasdel, 509-392-5867, Kelly Right Real Estate TC

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293031

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$1,100,000 -4.3%
$360/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293031
3/24/2026
Listing removed
$1,150,000 -8%
$376/sqft
Source:PACMLS #288287
10/17/2025
Listed for sale
$1,250,000 +681.3%
$409/sqft
Source:PACMLS #288287
8/13/2024
Sold
$160,000 -15.3%
$52/sqft
Source:PACMLS #275566
5/1/2024
Listed for sale
$189,000
$62/sqft
Source:PACMLS #275566
Home Worth Check

Interested in 24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser WA, 99350?

Location of 24168 242 Pr Sw, Prosser, WA 99350

Google Map