Back to Search
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

309 2nd Ave Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$349,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,076
Acres
0.17
Year
1945
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 : Spacious one-level ranch home in Kennewick featuring 4 bedrooms, living room, formal dining, bonus rooms, and a private courtyard/patio. Great layout with tons of potential! Home needs TLC and is priced to reflect it. Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers wanting to customize a home to their taste.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 7:32 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Valerie Alderson, 541-938-3331, Seaquist Real Estate

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293043

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +91.7%
$169/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293043
6/30/2020
Sold
$182,500 +10.6%
$88/sqft
Source:PACMLS #242630
12/30/2019
Listed for sale
$165,000
$79/sqft
Source:PACMLS #242630
Home Worth Check

Interested in 309 2nd Ave, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 309 2nd Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map