Back to Search
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352
357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

357 Cottonwood Dr Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$350,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,148
Acres
0.18
Year
1952
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
Mar 14, 2026

Description of 357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 291265 Adorable home in Central Richland w/ lots of updates including a stunning little kitchen with stainless steel appliances, higher end cupboards and bay window. New Kitchen includes a delightful island with Quartz counters. Room for a couple of bar stools. The seller enjoys a morning coffee at the bar looking out the Bay window. Ideal balance of casual and sophisticated living. Located in Central Richland. Hardwood floors in LR. New Light fixtures, newer roof, newer HVAC. Seller installed a new fence throughout the side/backyard Back-yard also has covered patio and small shed. Itis very private and relaxing. Property backs up to popular walking/biking trail. Enjoy all that Richland has to offer including unique shopping, great restaurants, Beautiful parks right on the river, farmers market and concerts!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:05 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Ivan Vera, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291265

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$350,000 -2.8%
$305/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291265
3/14/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +33.3%
$314/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291265
5/21/2021
Sold
$270,000 +8%
$235/sqft
Source:PACMLS #252997
4/15/2021
Listed for sale
$249,900
$218/sqft
Source:PACMLS #252997
Home Worth Check

Interested in 357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 357 Cottonwood Dr, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map