Back to Search
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301
5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301

5002 Blue Sage Ln Pasco, WA 99301

0Views
0Saves

$420,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,632
Acres
0.24
Year
2012
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
Jan 8, 2026

Description of 5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301

Listing details for 5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 : MLS# 289694 Welcome to 5002 Blue Sage Ln in West Pasco! Built on an oversized cul-de-sac for privacy without sacrificing convenience. This 4-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,600+ sq ft with an open layout, vaulted ceilings, and a seamless flow from the foyer to the kitchen and great room with cozy gas fireplace ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Three bedrooms share a full bath, while the primary suite is tucked away for privacy and features dual vanities and two closets. The front yard is beautifully maintained with a producing fruit tree (nectarines, peaches, plums, apricots). Out back, enjoy a blank-slate yard with a fire pit and pergola ready for your imagination. Quiet location, close to West Pasco shopping and dining. Come and make this your new home today!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 7:03 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Ryan Vogt, 888-317-5197, EXP Realty, LLC Tri Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 289694

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Price Change
$420,000 -1.2%
$257/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289694
1/8/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +126.8%
$260/sqft
Source:PACMLS #289694
10/16/2015
Sold
$187,400 -3.8%
$115/sqft
Source:PACMLS #207648
7/27/2015
Listed for sale
$194,900 +18.3%
$119/sqft
Source:PACMLS #207648
7/13/2012
Sold
$164,750 0%
$101/sqft
Source:PACMLS #179544
12/8/2011
Listed for sale
$164,740
$101/sqft
Source:PACMLS #179544
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco WA, 99301?

Location of 5002 Blue Sage Ln, Pasco, WA 99301

Google Map