Back to Search
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352 3D Tour
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352 Explore 3D Tour
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352
611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352

611 Hunter St Richland, WA 99352

0Views
0Saves

$625,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,253
Acres
0.28
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352

Listing details for 611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352 : MLS# 293200 Spectacular single-level home in the highly desirable South Richland location! This beautifully maintained home offers nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a spacious great room with soaring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining. The 3-car garage includes durable epoxy flooring, providing both style and functionality. Step outside to the inviting covered patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard with stunning, low-maintenance landscaping. With exceptional curb appeal and comfort throughout, this home is truly a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:19 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Justin Lawrence, 503-720-1270, Redfin

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293200

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 +7.8%
$277/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293200
10/26/2023
Sold
$580,000 -1.5%
$257/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270907
8/31/2023
Listed for sale
$589,000 +90.1%
$261/sqft
Source:PACMLS #270907
7/21/2015
Sold
$309,900 0%
$138/sqft
Source:PACMLS #205145
4/16/2015
Listed for sale
$309,900
$138/sqft
Source:PACMLS #205145
Home Worth Check

Interested in 611 Hunter St, Richland WA, 99352?

Location of 611 Hunter St, Richland, WA 99352

Google Map