Back to Search
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320
NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320

NKA Demoss Rd Benton City, WA 99320

0Views
0Saves

$1,600,000

Acres
34.11
Year
Days on Site
45
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Agriculture
Per Square Foot
$1,600,000
Date Listed
Jan 21, 2026

Description of NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320

Listing details for NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320 : MLS# 289976 Breathtaking views and ideal location, Country living meets convenience in this prime location, offering the tranquility of rural life without sacrificing proximity to shopping, dining, and other essentials. This property is ready for you to bring your vision to life. The land is zoned RL5, providing flexibility for various residential development options. However, buyers must verify zoning and land use to ensure it aligns with their plans. Don’t miss out on this rare chance to own a piece of paradise in a rapidly growing area. breathtaking views and ideal location, this property won’t be on the market for long. Secure your future and start planning the home you’ve always dreamed of today!
Listing Updated : 04-06-2026 at 8:21 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Tricia Brimer, Progressive Sales, Inc

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 289976

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/21/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +88.5%
Source:PACMLS #289976
2/4/2022
Sold
$849,000 -55.3%
Source:PACMLS #253937
5/25/2021
Listed for sale
$1,900,000 +842.9%
Source:PACMLS #253937
11/17/2017
Sold
$201,500 -10.4%
Source:PACMLS #222080
6/13/2017
Listed for sale
$224,900 +91.4%
Source:PACMLS #222080
10/31/2013
Sold
$117,500 -21.7%
Source:PACMLS #188896
3/30/2013
Listed for sale
$150,000 -3.2%
Source:PACMLS #188896
12/15/2008
Sold
$155,000 -29.5%
Source:PACMLS #153230
5/3/2008
Listed for sale
$219,900
Source:PACMLS #153230
Home Worth Check

Interested in NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City WA, 99320?

Location of NKA Demoss Rd, Benton City, WA 99320

Google Map