Back to Search
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353
64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353

64209 Grover Pr Ne West Richland, WA 99353

0Views
0Saves

$719,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,600
Acres
1.54
Year
1977
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
Mar 1, 2026

Description of 64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353

Listing details for 64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353 : MLS# 290854 Riverfront Dream with Room to Roam! Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This 3,600 sq ft home is not a split-level, but a true two-story farmhouse with entry on the main floor with soaring ceilings and lots of space to entertain. This dream of a home sits proudly on 1.54 acres of riverfront bliss, where charm meets potential in the most perfect way. The floor plan? Absolutely awesome. Spacious, smart, and ready to handle everything from cozy nights in to epic gatherings. And let’s talk about the mud room—no, seriously. This isn’t just a mud room; it’s the king of all mud rooms. Boots, coats, pets, gear—bring it all. This space can handle it. Outside, you’ve got huge potential to expand your usable yard and maximize your water frontage, that by the way, slopes so softly and perfectly to fish right off the bank or gently shove a tube or canoe into the water. Whether you dream of fire pits, gardens, goats, horses, paddleboards, kayaks, or just more space to play—this is it. Big house. Big lot. Big mud room. Big dreams. Come make it yours.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:05 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Maggie Miller, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 290854

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$719,900 -1.4%
$200/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290854
4/15/2026
Price Change
$729,900 -4.6%
$203/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290854
3/1/2026
Listed for sale
$765,000 +27.5%
$213/sqft
Source:PACMLS #290854
5/31/2022
Sold
$600,000 -14.3%
$167/sqft
Source:PACMLS #257483
10/26/2021
Listed for sale
$699,950
$194/sqft
Source:PACMLS #257483
Home Worth Check

Interested in 64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland WA, 99353?

Location of 64209 Grover Pr Ne, West Richland, WA 99353

Google Map