Back to Search
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

906 10th Ave Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$305,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,056
Acres
0.24
Year
1948
Days on Site
43
Per Square Foot
$289
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 : MLS# 291895 Charming home full of character and potential! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Situated on a generously sized lot, the expansive yard provides endless possibilities from gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, with easy access to the freeway for commuting. A wonderful opportunity to own a classic home in a great location! Schedule a private showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:34 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Kimberly Ruesga, 509-392-5867, Kelly Right Real Estate TC

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 291895

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$305,000 -1.6%
$289/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291895
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$309,900 0%
$293/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291895
4/30/2026
Pending sale
$309,900 0%
$293/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291895
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$309,900 +51.2%
$293/sqft
Source:PACMLS #291895
4/17/2020
Sold
$205,000 -4.7%
$194/sqft
Source:PACMLS #242783
1/7/2020
Listed for sale
$215,000
$204/sqft
Source:PACMLS #242783
Home Worth Check

Interested in 906 10th Ave, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 906 10th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map