Back to Search
NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

NKA Clearwater Ave Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$3,115,411

Acres
4.47
Year
Days on Site
44
Property Type
Land
Sub Type
Commercial
Per Square Foot
$3,115,411
Date Listed
Feb 13, 2026

Description of NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 : MLS# 290506 Outstanding commercial development opportunity in a high-visibility location on W. Clearwater Avenue. This ±4.47 AC (±194,713 SF) parcel offers excellent frontage along one of the area’s primary corridors, providing strong exposure and convenient access.Zoned CC – Community Commercial, the property allows for a broad range of retail, office, medical, restaurant, and service-oriented uses. Its size and configuration provide flexibility for single-user development or multi-tenant commercial projects.Offered at $16 per square foot, this site presents a compelling value for developers, investors, and owner-users seeking a well-located commercial parcel with strong growth potential.
Listing Updated : 04-06-2026 at 8:21 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Vicki Monteagudo, 509-943-5200, NAI Tri-Cities Commercial

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 290506

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/13/2026
Listed for sale
$3,115,411 +709.2%
Source:PACMLS #290506
6/25/2021
Sold
$385,000 -2.5%
Source:PACMLS #240234
8/25/2019
Listed for sale
$395,000 +16.2%
Source:PACMLS #240234
12/15/2017
Sold
$340,000 -47.1%
Source:PACMLS #182738
3/31/2017
Sold
$643,144 -71.8%
Source:PACMLS #204343
3/20/2015
Listed for sale
$2,280,590 +491.6%
Source:PACMLS #204343
5/11/2012
Listed for sale
$385,500
Source:PACMLS #182738
Home Worth Check

Interested in NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of NKA Clearwater Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map