Back to Search
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336
1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336

1136 Harrison Pl Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$145,000

Sqft
1,232
Acres
Year
2021
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Manufactured Rented Lot
Per Square Foot
$118
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336 : MLS# 283417 Welcome to easy living in this 2021-built manufactured home located in a friendly, 55+ community where pets are welcome and neighbors wave hello. This home is filled with natural light galore thanks to a large picture window that lets the sunshine pour in—perfect for plants, puzzles, or simply soaking up the good vibes. Vaulted ceilings add to the spacious feel, and all appliances (yes, even the washer and dryer!) are included, so you can move right in without a to-do list.Pet-friendly and move-in ready, it’s the ideal place to settle in and enjoy life at your own pace.Oh—and if you're a fan of waffle fries, the new Chick-fil-A is just two minutes away. Just sayin’.Low maintenance, high comfort, and a location you’ll love—come see it for yourself!
Listing Updated : 05-01-2026 at 7:17 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Cassandra Smith, 509-946-1188, Windermere Group One/Tri-Cities

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292630

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$145,000 -3.3%
$118/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292630
10/31/2025
Listing removed
$150,000 -13.3%
$122/sqft
Source:PACMLS #283417
4/17/2025
Listed for sale
$173,000
$140/sqft
Source:PACMLS #283417
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 1136 Harrison Pl, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map