Back to Search
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336
2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

2626 Kennewick Ave Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$630,000

Acres
0.0288
Year
1981
Days on Site
27
Property Type
Commercial Sale
Sub Type
Per Square Foot
$630,000
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026

Description of 2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336 : For Sale or Lease. Former bank facility located 250 feet from the Highway 395 and Kennewick Ave intersection. Positioned around McDonalds, Taco Bell, Subway, Little Caesars, Bruchi's and KFC along with many more national brands just off the intersection. Building is well built with open space on the main level with a few offices, drive through and a vault. Upper space is open and set up for 3 work areas with windows. Basement is set up for staff with an open conference room area, breakroom and another vault. Pylon sign of Kennewick Ave. Property shows well and is very clean! Contact LA for showings or more information. Sale price $630,000. Lease price $3,000/month plus NNN
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 12:57 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Scott Sautell, 509-737-9429, SVN Retter & Company

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292410

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$3,300 +10%
Source:PACMLS #280778
4/24/2026
Listing removed
$3,000 -99.5%
Source:PACMLS #280778
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$630,000 +20900%
Source:PACMLS #292410
11/12/2025
Pending sale
$3,000 -99.4%
Source:PACMLS #280778
6/5/2025
Sold
$545,000 -10.7%
Source:PACMLS #280777
12/18/2024
Listed for sale
$610,000 +18384.8%
Source:PACMLS #280777
12/18/2024
Listed for sale
$3,300 -99%
Source:PACMLS #280778
10/10/2019
Sold
$315,000 -28.4%
Source:PACMLS #234240
12/7/2018
Listed for sale
$440,000
Source:PACMLS #234240
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 2626 Kennewick Ave, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map