Back to Search
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338 3D Tour
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338 Explore 3D Tour
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338
4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

4806 18th Ave Kennewick, WA 99338

0Views
0Saves

$729,500

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
4,180
Acres
0.42
Year
1985
Days on Site
41
Per Square Foot
$175
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

Listing details for 4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338 : MLS# 292008 Location, location, location! Not only is this home on a Cul-de-sac in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Kennewick, the Street of Dreams but, it backs to the Kennewick Library's Park off of Union! Right out your back gate you've got walking trails, a kid's splash zone, tennis courts and baseball fields! Wow! And this home is spacious (over 4100 Sq. Ft), almost completely updated (I don't think there is a space that hasn't been touched in this house) and has all new mechanical systems:(three new Heat Pump HVAC systems, new windows, new water heater, new flooring, new carpet) Life will be worry free! You get to move in, unwind, spread out and live the life!! And it's got a detached garage shop that measures 32'x24'... park the toys inside!! This house is a gem and won't be on the market long... it's too nice! Come take a walk through today!!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 10:35 AM PDT
Listing Provided By

Scott Anderson, 509-371-9085, HomeSmart Elite Brokers

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 292008

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$729,500 -2.7%
$175/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292008
5/14/2026
Price Change
$749,900 -0.7%
$179/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292008
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$754,900
$181/sqft
Source:PACMLS #292008
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4806 18th Ave, Kennewick WA, 99338?

Location of 4806 18th Ave, Kennewick, WA 99338

Google Map