Back to Search
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336
1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336

1080 Montana St Kennewick, WA 99336

0Views
0Saves

$469,000

Sqft
1,842
Acres
0.23
Year
2013
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336

Listing details for 1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336 : beautiful single level home in convenient location! few minutes away from Costco, Mall, Restaurants & freeway, excellent floor plan for easy living! Spacious entry, murphy bed in the den, great room w. vaulted ceilings & fire place, granite island in the kitchen w. stone back flash, pantry, all appliances stay including washer/dryer in separate utility room w. the sink, fireplace in the master w. shower & tub, walk-in closet, picture windows to enjoy beautiful, matured landscaped back yard w. roses & grapevines. covered patio, fully fenced yard with the raised garden space. Must see to appreciate!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:18 PM PDT
Listing Provided By

Hai-Young Yang, 509-735-4042, EverStar Realty

Source

PACMLS, MLS#: 293140

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000 +46.6%
$255/sqft
Source:PACMLS #293140
8/25/2017
Sold
$320,000 -2.7%
$174/sqft
Source:PACMLS #222679
7/6/2017
Listed for sale
$328,750 +22.7%
$178/sqft
Source:PACMLS #222679
5/2/2013
Sold
$267,920 -0.4%
$145/sqft
Source:PACMLS #187010
12/6/2012
Listed for sale
$268,940
$146/sqft
Source:PACMLS #187010
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1080 Montana St, Kennewick WA, 99336?

Location of 1080 Montana St, Kennewick, WA 99336

Google Map